YAGP 2017

  • Top 12 Junior Age Division Classical Ballet Category-- Ekaterina Tchernychev

 

YAGP 2016

  • 1st Place Pre-Competitive Age Division-- Ekaterina Tchernychev

  • Top 12 Senior Age Division Contemporary Dance Category-- Ryuji Isoda

 

YAGP 2015

  • 2nd Place Junior Age Division Classical Ballet Category-- Peter Pattengill

 

YAGP 2014

  • Top 12 Junior Age Division Classical Ballet Category-- Lauren Vayser

 

YAGP 2013

  • 2nd Place Ensembles-- Americano 2 

  • Top 12 Senior Age Division Classical Ballet Category-- Olivia Colmenarez

  • Top 6 Men Senior Age Division Classical Ballet Category-- Ayerton Zoutendijk

  • Top 6 Men Junior Age Division Classical Ballet Category-- Kyler Sakumoto

  • Top 12 Pre-Competitive Age Division Classical Ballet Category-- Alicia Reiners

 

YAGP 2012

  • 1st Place Senior Age Divsion Contemporary Dance Category-- Brilynn Rakes

  • 2nd Place Ensembles-- Tarantella Pas

  • 2nd Place Ensembles-- Americano

  • 3rd Place Junior Age Divsion Contemporary Dance Category-- Christine Rosales 

  • Top 12 Senior Age Division Classical Ballet Category-- Ayerton Zoutendijk

  • Top 12 Senior Age Division Contemporary Dance Category-- Lori Hernandez

  • Top 12 Junior Age Division Classical Ballet Category-- Christine Rosales, Sarah Rainsdon

  • Top 12 Pre-Competitive Age Division Classical Ballet Category-- Alicia Reiners

 

YAGP 2011

  • 2nd Place Pre-Competitive Age Division-- Isabella Sebastiani

  • 3rd Place Senior Age Division Classical Ballet Category-- Nicole Rosales

  • 3rd Place Ensembles-- Le Corsaire Pas

  • 3rd Place Ensembles-- Triplets of Belville

  • Top 12 Junior Age Division Classical Ballet Category-- Christine Rosales

 

YAGP 2010

  • 1st Place Senior Age Division Classical Ballet Category-- Beau Fisher

  • 1st Place Junior Age Division Classical Ballet Category-- Chisako Oga

  • 2nd Place Senior Age Division Classical Ballet Category-- Nicole Rosales

  • 2nd Place Senior Age Division Contemporary Dance Category-- Nicole Rosales

  • 2nd Place Senior Age Division Classical Ballet Category-- Brian Heil

  • 2nd Place Pre-Competitive Age Division Classical Ballet Category-- Christine Rosales

  • 3rd Place Senior Age Division Classical Ballet Category-- Marshall Whiteley

  • 1st Place Ensembles-- (All Pieces)

  • Outstanding School Award

  • Top 12 Junior Age Division Contemporary Dance Category-- Chisako Oga

 

YAGP 2009

  • 1st Place Senior Age Divsion Classical Ballet Category-- Nicole Rosales

  • 1st Place Senior Age Divsion Classical Ballet Category-- Brian Heil

  • 1st Place Senior Age Divsion Contemporary Dance Category-- Nicole Rosales

  • 1st Place Ensembles-- Difference of Perception

  • 2nd Place Senior Age Divsion Classical Ballet Category-- Alyssa Lerner

  • 2nd Place Senior Age Divsion Classical Ballet Category-- Beau Fisher

  • 2nd Place Senior Age Divsion Contemporary Dance Category-- Brian Heil

  • 3rd Place Ensembles-- Le Corsaire Pas 

  • Top 12 Senior Contemporary Dance Category-- Adrianna Aguilar, Valaria Garcia

 

YAGP 2008

  • 2nd Place Senior Age Division Classical Ballet Category-- Brian Heil

  • Top 25 Senior Age Division Classical Ballet Category-- Katlyn Linderman, Alyssa Lerner

 

YAGP 2007

  • Youth Grand Prix Award (New York Finals)-- Kiril Kulish

 

YAGP 2006

  • Hope Award (Semi Finals & New York Finals)-- Kiril Kulish

  • Top 12 Ensembles-- Tarantella

 

YAGP 2005

  • 1st Place Ensembles

  • Outstanding Choreographer Award

 

YAGP 2004

  • 1st Place Ensembles-- Ukranian Variation Gopak

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Copyright © 2018 San Diego Academy of Ballet & Ballet Theatre. All Rights Reserved.